Dr. Emily Taub

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of New York At Stony Brook, School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285051185

Dr. Emily Taub

Medical Toxicologist

She is located at 550 1st Avenue in New York, NY 10016. Can help patients with the following: Alcoholism, Arsenic Poisoning, Ciguatera Poisoning, Drug Overdose, Lead Poisoning, Methemoglobinemia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285051185. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 263-5506. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily Taub, being an medical toxicologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily Taub.

  • Alcoholism
  • Arsenic Poisoning
  • Ciguatera Poisoning
  • Drug Overdose
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Lead Poisoning
  • Mercury Poisoning
  • Methemoglobinemia

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT STONY BROOK, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY LANGONE MEDICAL CENTER
550 FIRST AVENUE
NEW YORK, 10016 NY
(212) 263-7300
BELLEVUE HOSPITAL CENTER
462 FIRST AVENUE
NEW YORK, 10016 NY
(212) 562-4141

Looking for more Medical Toxicologists?

Dr. John B. Sullivan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1501 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85724, AZ
Dr. Michael J. Kosnett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4495 Hale Parkway Denver, 80220, CO
Dr. Muhammad Masood Khalid
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 245 North 15th Street Philadelphia, 19102, PA
Dr. Meghan Beth Spyres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1812 Verdugo Boulevard Glendale, 91208, CA
Dr. Rebecca Louise Tominack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 7980 Clayton Road St. Louis, 63117, MO
Dr. Kristine Nanagas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1701 Senate Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
Dr. David Shiba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 Coffee Road Modesto, 95355, CA
Dr. Tammi H. Schaeffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Katherine Marie Prybys
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 South Paca Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Nicole Lee Angel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 29653 Anchor Cross Boulevard Daphne, 36526, AL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Emily Taub treat?

Dr. Emily Taub provides treatment for Alcoholism, Arsenic Poisoning, Ciguatera Poisoning, Drug Overdose, Lead Poisoning, Methemoglobinemia. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily Taub?

Dr. Emily Taub's office is located at 550 1st Avenue in New York, NY 10016.

Has Dr. Emily Taub affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Emily Taub is affiliated with NEW YORK UNIVERSITY LANGONE MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Emily Taub accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Emily Taub accepts insurance.