Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny
Last updated: Feb 3, 2012

Dr. Walter B. Cherny

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275575839

Dr. Walter B. Cherny MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 100 East Idaho Street Suite 202 in Boise, ID 83712. Can help patients with the following: Cervical Radiculopathy, Crohn's Disease, Hemorrhoids, Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Pilonidal Cyst. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275575839. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 381-7360.

Conditions treated

Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Walter B. Cherny.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $29
Agiliti Surgical Inc. $12

Other

Food and Beverage $42

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Dr. Jonathan Alexander Friedman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 4300 8441 State Highway 47 Bryan, 77807, TX
Dr. Robert Allen Mcgovern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 909 Fulton Street Southeast Minneapolis, 55455, MN
Dr. Frank Joseph Hux
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 415 South 28th Avenue Hattiesburg, 39401, MS
Dr. Adedamola Adepoju
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 6020 Warden Road Sherwood, 72120, AR
Dr. Michael D. Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1000 North Lincoln Boulevard Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Leonard F. Hirsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 428 1 Medical Center Boulevard Chester, 19013, PA
Dr. Bradford Curt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 9075 Center Pointe Drive West Chester, 45069, OH
Dr. Peleg Moshe Horowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Douglas J. Long
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 8005 Farnam Drive Omaha, 68114, NE
Dr. Heather Stevens Spader
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 520 1150 North 35th Avenue Hollywood, 33021, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny treat?

Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny provides treatment for Cervical Radiculopathy, Crohn's Disease, Hemorrhoids, Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Pilonidal Cyst. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny?

Dr. Walter Bruce Cherny's office is located at 100 East Idaho Street Suite 202 in Boise, ID 83712.