Last updated: Aug 14, 2019

Sarah Shayka

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275189458

Sarah Shayka OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 43 Elizabeth Street in Pemberton, NJ 08068. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Autism, Balance Issues, Brain Damage, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275189458. Appointment can be made via the phone number (609) 316-0195.

Conditions treated

Sarah Shayka, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah Shayka.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Jessica Erin Kurth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4810 Barbican Avenue Weston, 54476, WI
Darlene Marie Shephard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 835 Hospital Road Indiana, 15701, PA
Karlie Marie Lindgren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1875 Fall River Drive Loveland, 80538, CO
Joseph Freeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 1010 Monarch Street Lexington, 40513, KY
Jovelyn Sison Morada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 18508 Union Turnpike Queens, 11366, NY
Carina Quiambao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2445 Alclobe Circle Ocoee, 34761, FL
Bradley Saunders
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 450 East Main Street Rexburg, 83440, ID
Barbara A. Wiggins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 13 Northtown Drive Jackson, 39211, MS
Gila J. Kurtz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14134 70th Avenue Queens, 11367, NY
Dr. Victoria Priganc
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 694 Southview Drive Richmond, 5477, VT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Sarah Shayka treat?

Sarah Shayka provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Autism, Balance Issues, Brain Damage, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Sarah Shayka?

Sarah Shayka's office is located at 43 Elizabeth Street in Pemberton, NJ 08068.

Does Sarah Shayka accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sarah Shayka accepts insurance.