Taylor Horn

Taylor Horn

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265739387

Taylor Horn

Counselor

He is located at 5965 South 900 East in Salt Lake City, UT 84121. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Isolation, Life Coaching, Self-Esteem, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265739387. Appointment can be made via the phone number (888) 949-4864.

Conditions treated

Taylor Horn, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Taylor Horn.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 767 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Wendy K. Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Theresa Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Stephen King
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Kristen Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
David Robles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
David Baggett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Natalie Elizabeth Stevens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Kristen Clark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
E Brandon Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Matt Hickman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT

Questions & Answers

Does Taylor Horn accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Taylor Horn accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Taylor Horn?

Taylor Horn's office is located at 5965 South 900 East in Salt Lake City, UT 84121.

What conditions does Taylor Horn treat?

Taylor Horn provides treatment for Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Isolation, Life Coaching, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.