Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel

Dr. Kim E. Nagel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235373663

Dr. Kim E. Nagel MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 4555 Highland Park Drive in Meridian, MS 39307. Can help patients with the following: Anorexia Nervosa, Bipolar Disorder, Bulimia Nervosa, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235373663. Appointment can be made via the phone number (601) 581-7687. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kim E. Nagel.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $349
Janssen $338
Alkermes $221

Other

Food and Beverage $1403

Affiliated practices

Nursing Facility Physician Group
4555 Highland Park Drive
Meridian, 39307 MS
(601) 581-7562

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Dr. Amanda Moberg Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 209 21 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Dr. Michael Charles Harlow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 South 8th Street Minneapolis, 55404, MN
Dr. Lee Howard Rome
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6860 Wellington Drive Dexter, 48130, MI
Dr. Shaheen Mansoor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 265 2821 North Ballas Road St. Louis, 63131, MO
Dr. John Peter Gebrane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Cross River Road Katonah, 10536, NY
Dr. Victoria Carroll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1003 12th Street Butner, 27509, NC
Dr. Risa Ribakove
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Second Floor 135 East 12th Street New York, 10003, NY
Dr. Michael E. Estess
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 119 1471 West Shoreline Drive Boise, 83702, ID
Dr. Sydney E. Pulver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 1714 Locust Street Philadelphia, 19103, PA
Dr. Shabnam Balali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11301 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90073, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel is affiliated with Nursing Facility Physician Group.

Does Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel treat?

Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel provides treatment for Anorexia Nervosa, Bipolar Disorder, Bulimia Nervosa, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel?

Dr. Kim Elliot Nagel's office is located at 4555 Highland Park Drive in Meridian, MS 39307.