Last updated: Mar 25, 2015

Beata Grochowski

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225422413

Beata Grochowski

Physical Therapist

She is located at 4325 Laurel Street Suite 102 in Anchorage, AK 99508. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Bursitis, Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225422413. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 569-5660. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Beata Grochowski, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Beata Grochowski.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Alaska Pediatric Physical Therapy LLC
4325 Laurel Street
Anchorage, 99508 AK
(907) 727-5624

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 74 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rachel Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 4100 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Allison Mary Lamb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 3831 Piper Street Anchorage, 99508, AK
Michelle Lawrence
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 4100 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Sherri K. Sandefur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 3801 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Yasmin B. Lechtenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite S-320 3831 Piper Street Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Susan Harding Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3801 University Lake Drive Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Rebecca Rose Tamaki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 3801 University Lake Drive Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dwight William Burk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3200 Providence Drive Anchorage, 99508, AK
Nancy Bloczynski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 4325 Laurel Street Anchorage, 99508, AK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Beata Grochowski?

Beata Grochowski's office is located at 4325 Laurel Street Suite 102 in Anchorage, AK 99508.

Does Beata Grochowski have affiliation with practices?

Beata Grochowski is affiliated with Alaska Pediatric Physical Therapy LLC.

What conditions does Beata Grochowski treat?

Beata Grochowski provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Bursitis, Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Beata Grochowski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Beata Grochowski accepts insurance.