Dr. Laura C. Elliott
Last updated: Oct 24, 2025

Dr. Laura C. Elliott

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225143969

Dr. Laura C. Elliott DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 3125 East Meridian Park Loop Suite 300 in Wasilla, AK 99654. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Post Amputation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Scoliosis, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225143969. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 562-2277. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laura C. Elliott, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laura C. Elliott.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Laura C. Elliott

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Laura C. Elliott

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Affiliated practices

Healthwise Back Neck & Extremity Care Center
11421 Old Glenn Highway
Anchorage, 99577 AK
(907) 694-2273

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 74 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sherri K. Sandefur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 3801 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Michelle Lee Drake
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2740 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Sandra L. Graham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4315 Diplomacy Drive Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Alati Wasson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 4100 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Rainy Diehl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2740 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Maria Annette Hopkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 3801 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Mark Kasprowicz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 3801 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Erin P. McCurdy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 170 1200 Airport Heights Drive Anchorage, 99508, AK
Laura J. Croix
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2740 Lake Otis Parkway Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Bridget Therese Foster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 4325 Laurel Street Anchorage, 99508, AK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Laura C. Elliott?

Dr. Laura C. Elliott's office is located at 3125 East Meridian Park Loop Suite 300 in Wasilla, AK 99654.

What conditions does Dr. Laura C. Elliott treat?

Dr. Laura C. Elliott provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Post Amputation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Scoliosis, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Laura C. Elliott have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Laura C. Elliott is affiliated with Healthwise Back Neck & Extremity Care Center.

Does Dr. Laura C. Elliott accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Laura C. Elliott accepts patients with Medicare.