Dr. Dwight Saulle
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 13 years
- Graduated from: Jc Edwards School Of Medicine, Marshall University
- Graduation year: 2008
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1215195615
Dr. Dwight Saulle MD
Neurosurgeon
He is located at 2860 3rd Avenue Suite 10 in Huntington, WV 25702. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Brain Damage, Crohn's Disease, Enlarged Spleen, Pinched Nerve, Spinal Stenosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215195615. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 525-6825. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Dwight Saulle, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dwight Saulle.
- Achalasia
- Acoustic Neuroma
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Cancer
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Lesions
- Cancer
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cerebral Aneurysm
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Colon Cancer
- Concussion
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Herniated Disc
- Hydrocephalus
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Neck Pain
- Pancreatitis
- Paralysis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Pinched Nerve
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Quadriplegia
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Spinal Cord Injury
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylosis
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Dwight Saulle
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Dwight Saulle
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Si-Bone | $4067 |
| Boston Scientific | $443 |
| Integra Lifesciences | $194 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $2683 |
| Travel and Lodging | $2460 |
Studies
JC EDWARDS SCHOOL OF MEDICINE, MARSHALL UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 2008Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Neurosurgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 2000 South Wheeling Avenue Tulsa, 74104, OK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 440 3502 9th Street Lubbock, 79415, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 4955 North Bailey Avenue Amherst, 14226, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: #302 5153 North 9th Avenue Pensacola, 32504, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 835 Cass Street Monterey, 93940, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Ave, S40 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 105 155 White Plains Road Tarrytown, 10591, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 750 1709 Dryden Road Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 310 1100 Northside Forsyth Drive Cumming, 30041, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 204 410 Lakeville Road New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Dwight Saulle accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Dwight Saulle accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Dwight Saulle?
Dr. Dwight Saulle's office is located at 2860 3rd Avenue Suite 10 in Huntington, WV 25702.
What conditions does Dr. Dwight Saulle treat?
Dr. Dwight Saulle provides treatment for Achalasia, Brain Damage, Crohn's Disease, Enlarged Spleen, Pinched Nerve, Spinal Stenosis. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Dwight Saulle affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Dwight Saulle is affiliated with ST MARY'S MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Dwight Saulle have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Dwight Saulle is affiliated with Huntington Hospitalist Group Inc.. For the full list of practices see this list.