Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt
Last updated: Jan 5, 2011

Dr. Jennifer L. Hunt

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Minnesota Medical School
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194943886

Dr. Jennifer L. Hunt MD

Nephrologist

She is located at 1601 Saint Francis Avenue Suite 100 in Shakopee, MN 55379. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Hyperparathyroidism, Kidney Infection, Low Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis, Rhabdomyolysis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194943886. Appointment can be made via the phone number (952) 403-3535. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt, being an nephrologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer L. Hunt.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood in Urine
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Gout
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome (HUS)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperkalemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Kidney Failure
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Blood Pressure
  • Low Potassium
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Polycystic Kidney Disease (PKD)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rhabdomyolysis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jennifer L. Hunt

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jennifer L. Hunt

  1. Medicare

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 1999

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Allina Medical Clinic Shoreview
1601 Saint Francis Avenue
Shakopee, 55379 MN
(952) 428-3535

Affiliated hospitals

ST FRANCIS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1455 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
SHAKOPEE, 55379 MN
(952) 428-3000

Looking for more Nephrologists?

Dr. John J. Doran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building A 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Rahul Navin Mediwala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1500 East 2nd Street Reno, 89502, NV
Dr. Philip W. Chung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 215 2841 Lomita Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Robert David Jansen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 460 55 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Richard Bloom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4105 Costado Road Del Monte Forest, 93953, CA
Dr. Mohamad Alasad Tolaymat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: UFJP Pediatric Multi-Specialty Clinic 820 Prudential Drive Jacksonville, 32207, FL
Dr. Sajeet Singh Sawhney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 218 11100 Warner Avenue Fountain Valley, 92708, CA
Dr. Loren Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 4750 East Galbraith Road Cincinnati, 45236, OH
Dr. Michael Joseph Casey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3604 Bush Street Raleigh, 27609, NC
Dr. Luis R. Garcia-Mayol
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 605 747 Ponce DE Leon Boulevard Coral Gables, 33134, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt?

Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt's office is located at 1601 Saint Francis Avenue Suite 100 in Shakopee, MN 55379.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt treat?

Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Hyperparathyroidism, Kidney Infection, Low Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis, Rhabdomyolysis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt is affiliated with ST FRANCIS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer Lynn Hunt is affiliated with Allina Medical Clinic Shoreview.