Dr. Sheila L. Brijade
Last updated: May 8, 2025

Dr. Sheila L. Brijade

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194810143

Dr. Sheila L. Brijade DDS, MS

Pediatric Dentist

She is located at 123 School Street Suite 1 in Pawtucket, RI 02860. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194810143. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 834-1200.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sheila L. Brijade, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sheila L. Brijade.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

A-Dec $2205

Other

Other $2205

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Dr. Sally Hua
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5 Federal Street Weymouth, 2188, MA
Dr. Shanti Gopalan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13347 Entreken Avenue San Diego, 92129, CA
Dr. Kenny Kai Ho
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 24837 104th Avenue Southeast Kent, 98030, WA
Dr. Christopher Michael Ingalls
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 245 Waymont Court Lake Mary, 32746, FL
Dr. Todd T. Steinmetz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 3502 Laramie Drive Bozeman, 59718, MT
Dr. Joey Pedram
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1188 Roadrunner Way Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. Eric S. Devries
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2455 West Interstate 40 Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. Alfred Patrick Smithwick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22986 East Smoky Hill Road Aurora, 80016, CO
Dr. Jessica R. Webb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3801 Kern Way Yakima, 98902, WA
Dr. Michael Ryan Yost
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 102 Palo Alto Road San Antonio, 78211, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Sheila L. Brijade?

Dr. Sheila L. Brijade's office is located at 123 School Street Suite 1 in Pawtucket, RI 02860.

What conditions does Dr. Sheila L. Brijade treat?

Dr. Sheila L. Brijade provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sheila L. Brijade accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sheila L. Brijade accepts insurance.