Dr. James B. Klein
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 53 years
- Graduated from: University Of Southern California Keck School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1968
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1194747691
Dr. James B. Klein MD
Colorectal Surgeon
He is located at 1601 North Tucson Boulevard #28 in Tucson, AZ 85716. Can help patients with the following: Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Gallstones, Gangrene, Hemorrhoids, Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194747691. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 795-9484.
Conditions treated
Dr. James B. Klein, being an colorectal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James B. Klein.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Payments received
Drug payment
| Medtronic | $89 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $89 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA KECK SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1968Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Looking for more Colorectal Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 801 Broadway North Fargo, 58102, ND
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 208 10103 Ridgegate Parkway Lone Tree, 80124, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 255 Monmouth Road Oakhurst, 7755, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 302 208 Collyer Street Providence, 2904, RI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 960 East 3rd Street Chattanooga, 37403, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 1420 8th Avenue Fort Worth, 76104, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 176 18275 North 59th Avenue Glendale, 85308, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 2710 Prosperity Avenue Fairfax, 22031, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: #220 1180 Seton Parkway Kyle, 78640, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. James B. Klein?
Dr. James B. Klein's office is located at 1601 North Tucson Boulevard #28 in Tucson, AZ 85716.
Does Dr. James B. Klein accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. James B. Klein accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. James B. Klein treat?
Dr. James B. Klein provides treatment for Cyst, Enlarged Spleen, Gallstones, Gangrene, Hemorrhoids, Hernia. For the full list see this list.