Dr. Courtney Lam

Dr. Courtney Lam

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174906317

Dr. Courtney Lam DMD

Dentist

She is located at 244 Adelia Street in Middletown, PA 17057. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174906317. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 944-3311. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Courtney Lam, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Courtney Lam.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $403
Premier Dental Products Company $23
Biohorizons Implant Systems $15

Other

Food and Beverage $450

Affiliated practices

Main Line Dental Group
744 West Lancaster Avenue
Wayne, 19087 PA
(610) 971-0717
Ken Lin DMD
1601 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, 19102 PA
(215) 972-0181
DR. Leonard & Associates
1601 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, 19102 PA
(215) 567-0521

Looking for more Dentists?

Dr. Adam Richard Van Leeuwen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 6936 South 2475 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Dr. Walter Fuller Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2265 Cascade Road Southwest Atlanta, 30311, GA
Dr. Damien S. Kaiser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1011 North University Avenue Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Dr. James Bernerd Clevering
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 415 West Gore Boulevard Lawton, 73501, OK
Dr. Elizabeth Anne Dekker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 344 Gay Street Sharon, 6069, CT
Dr. D. Jason Eklund
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2701 Old Brandon Road Pearl, 39208, MS
Dr. Melanie Anne Nadler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 1075 Whitlock Avenue Southwest Marietta, 30064, GA
Dr. Gary Dalton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 South School Street Dermott, 71638, AR
Dr. Attila Zoltan Nagy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 823 South Sandusky Avenue Bucyrus, 44820, OH
Dr. Vladimir Bukrinsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A1 1632 East 18th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Courtney Lam have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Courtney Lam is affiliated with Main Line Dental Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Courtney Lam?

Dr. Courtney Lam's office is located at 244 Adelia Street in Middletown, PA 17057.

What conditions does Dr. Courtney Lam treat?

Dr. Courtney Lam provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Courtney Lam accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Courtney Lam accepts insurance.