Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh
Last updated: Sep 30, 2025

Dr. Tony I. Anene-Maidoh

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: Jefferson Medical College Of Thomas Jefferson University
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174818850

Dr. Tony I. Anene-Maidoh MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 774 Christiana Road Suite 202 in Newark, DE 19713. Can help patients with the following: Brain Damage, Brain Hemorrhage, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Cervical Radiculopathy, Pancreatitis, Pinched Nerve. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174818850. Appointment can be made via the phone number (302) 366-7671. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tony I. Anene-Maidoh.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Payments received

Drug payment

Globus Medical $4095
Medtronic $1339
Si-Bone $969

Other

Travel and Lodging $6218
Food and Beverage $1246

Studies

JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Resident
  • Surgeon

Affiliated hospitals

CHRISTIANA HOSPITAL
4755 OGLETOWN-STANTON ROAD
NEWARK, 19718 DE
(302) 733-1000

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Dr. John Adrian Lancon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 657 971 Lakeland Drive Jackson, 39216, MS
Dr. Stan Pelofsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 4120 West Memorial Road Oklahoma City, 73120, OK
Dr. Arnold Goran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1 Webster Avenue Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Dr. Yaron Aharon Moshel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 310 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Moksha Ranasinghe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 404A 101 East Beverly Boulevard Montebello, 90640, CA
Dr. Heather Stevens Spader
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 520 1150 North 35th Avenue Hollywood, 33021, FL
Dr. Maria M. Toledo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #302 5153 North 9th Avenue Pensacola, 32504, FL
Dr. Kumar Abhinav
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. James Gregory Bonnen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3200 333 North Texas Avenue Webster, 77598, TX
Dr. Michael Seijoon Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7005 Cortez Road West Bradenton, 34210, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh treat?

Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh provides treatment for Brain Damage, Brain Hemorrhage, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Cervical Radiculopathy, Pancreatitis, Pinched Nerve. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh is affiliated with CHRISTIANA HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh?

Dr. Tony Ifechukwude Anene-Maidoh's office is located at 774 Christiana Road Suite 202 in Newark, DE 19713.