Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek
Last updated: Jul 8, 2020

Dr. Randy G. Houdek

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduated from: Illinois College Of Optometry At Chicago
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174590285

Dr. Randy G. Houdek O.D.

Vision Therapist

He is located at 38979 Cherry Hill Road Suite B in Westland, MI 48186. Can help patients with the following: Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Glaucoma, Lazy Eye, Retinal Imaging, Sty. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174590285. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 326-2160. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek, being an vision therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Randy G. Houdek.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Randy G. Houdek

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Randy G. Houdek

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $347
Shire North American Group $314
Bausch \u0026 Lomb a division of Bausch Health US LLC $294

Other

Food and Beverage $1143
Promotional Speaking or Service $150

Studies

ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY AT CHICAGO

Graduated in 1981

Additional Specialities

  • Optometrist

Affiliated practices

Vision Associates of Westland
38979 Cherry Hill Road
Westland, 48186 MI
(734) 326-2160

Looking for more Vision Therapists?

Dr. Jeffrey Scott Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4504 Texas Boulevard Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Robin K. Winslow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5980 9th Street Fort Belvoir, 22060, VA
Dr. Tanya K. Mahaphon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2291 Soscol Avenue Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Graham Barclay Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 511 Southwest 10th Avenue Portland, 97205, OR
Dr. Sharon Lemley Snider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 121 4000 Meadow Lake Drive Birmingham, 35242, AL
Dr. Megan Jo Petty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Dawn Drive Centerton, 72719, AR
Dr. Lori Louise Mowbray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 800 1650 West 82nd Street Bloomington, 55431, MN
Dr. Ron Bateman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 373 West Drake Road Fort Collins, 80526, CO
Dr. Sharon Berger-Moscow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1190 Grimes Bridge Road Roswell, 30075, GA
Dr. Christine D. Clark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 221 Woodland Avenue Bloomington, 61701, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.

Where can you meet with Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek?

Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek's office is located at 38979 Cherry Hill Road Suite B in Westland, MI 48186.

Does Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek is affiliated with Vision Associates of Westland.

What conditions does Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek treat?

Dr. Randy Gerard Houdek provides treatment for Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Glaucoma, Lazy Eye, Retinal Imaging, Sty. For the full list see this list.