Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz

Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174046536

Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz DNP, CNM, ARNP

Midwife

She is located at 903 Medical Center Drive in Arlington, WA 98223. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Gynecological Exam, Infant Care, Labor and Birth, VBAC. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174046536. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 435-0242.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz, being an midwife, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica L. Hurwitz.

  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Fertility
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Infant Care
  • Labor and Birth
  • Natural Birth
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • VBAC
  • Women's Health

Studies

Graduated in 2017

Looking for more Midwifes?

Amy L. Roff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2116 Craig Road Eau Claire, 54701, WI
Donna Melle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 599 Shore Road Somers Point, 8244, NJ
Madeline C. Serafine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4405 Vandever Avenue San Diego, 92120, CA
Rachel Hackl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 115 2055 West Hospital Drive Tucson, 85704, AZ
Patricia Loftman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 West 97th Street New York, 10025, NY
Kristin Nowak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 207 46 Prince Street New Haven, 6519, CT
Melanie A. Daly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1680 Eagle Harbor Parkway Orange Park, 32003, FL
Rachel Irit Shapiro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6111 Excelsior Boulevard St. Louis Park, 55416, MN
Kimberly Mcconnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 103 East 23rd Street Panama City, 32405, FL
Vanessa Treaster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 190 Handley Road Tyrone, 30290, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz?

Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz's office is located at 903 Medical Center Drive in Arlington, WA 98223.

What conditions does Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz treat?

Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz provides treatment for Breastfeeding, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Gynecological Exam, Infant Care, Labor and Birth, VBAC. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jessica Lynette Hurwitz accepts insurance.