Dr. Christian O. Oraedu
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 36 years
- Graduation year: 1985
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1164490637
Dr. Christian O. Oraedu MD
Colorectal Surgeon
He is located at 1830 Southeast 18th Avenue Ste 3 in Ocala, FL 34471. Can help patients with the following: Crohn's Disease, Enlarged Spleen, Gallstones, Heart Disease, Pancreatitis, Pilonidal Cyst. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164490637. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 690-6000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Christian O. Oraedu, being an colorectal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christian O. Oraedu.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Christian O. Oraedu
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Christian O. Oraedu
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Intuitive Surgical | $823 |
| Salix Pharmaceuticals | $178 |
| Janssen | $130 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1188 |
| Travel and Lodging | $584 |
Studies
Graduated in 1985Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Looking for more Colorectal Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 402 8737 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1801 West Taylor Street Chicago, 60612, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 176 18275 North 59th Avenue Glendale, 85308, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: #702 22250 Providence Drive Southfield, 48075, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 5705 Monclova Road Maumee, 43537, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 830 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: #104 4701 Towne Center Road Saginaw, 48604, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 6 Tsienneto Road Derry, 3038, NH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Medical Pavilion at Howard County Suite 230 10710 Charter Drive Columbia, 21044, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 222 North 7th Street Bismarck, 58501, ND
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Christian O. Oraedu affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Christian O. Oraedu is affiliated with MUNROE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Christian O. Oraedu accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Christian O. Oraedu accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Christian O. Oraedu?
Dr. Christian O. Oraedu's office is located at 1830 Southeast 18th Avenue Ste 3 in Ocala, FL 34471.
Does Dr. Christian O. Oraedu have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Christian O. Oraedu is affiliated with Family Care Affiliates of Ocala LLC.
What conditions does Dr. Christian O. Oraedu treat?
Dr. Christian O. Oraedu provides treatment for Crohn's Disease, Enlarged Spleen, Gallstones, Heart Disease, Pancreatitis, Pilonidal Cyst. For the full list see this list.