Carroll Celentano
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 51 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1164471231
Carroll Celentano C.R.N.M.
Midwife
She is located at 600 North Wolfe Street in Baltimore, MD 21287. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Labor and Birth, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164471231. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 955-6700.
Conditions treated
Carroll Celentano, being an midwife, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carroll Celentano.
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Fertility
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- Infant Care
- Labor and Birth
- Natural Birth
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- VBAC
- Women's Health
Looking for more Midwifes?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 12174 North MO Pac Expressway Austin, 78758, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3820 Barr Court Boulder, 80305, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 207 West Washington Street Boise, 83702, ID
- Gender: Female
- Address: 655 West 8th Street Jacksonville, 32209, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 38 South Main Street Concord, 3301, NH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 123 3rd Street Southeast Massillon, 44646, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2225 Northeast MLK Boulevard Portland, 97212, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 700 Lilly Road Northeast Olympia, 98506, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 59 Genesee Avenue Teaneck, 7666, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 251 Eastway Drive Charlotte, 28213, NC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Carroll Celentano treat?
Carroll Celentano provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Labor and Birth, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Carroll Celentano?
Carroll Celentano's office is located at 600 North Wolfe Street in Baltimore, MD 21287.
Does Carroll Celentano accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carroll Celentano accepts insurance.