Dr. Theresa Madison

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154620656

Dr. Theresa Madison PHD

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 4808 Manduria Street in Orlando, FL 32819. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Depression, Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154620656. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 970-2329.

Conditions treated

Dr. Theresa Madison, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Theresa Madison.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 48 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Susan Elizabeth Hansen-Engelhard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 221 7345 West Sand Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Josias Del Bois Almonte
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7550 Futures Drive Orlando, 32819, FL
Dr. Zahydie Lorell Burgos Ribot
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 211 6000 Turkey Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Lisa Marie Beilman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4851 South Apopka Vineland Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Dr. Keith Vennum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 506 5728 Major Boulevard Orlando, 32819, FL
Cora Lee Mathis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 11 7550 Futures Drive Orlando, 32819, FL
Kathy M. Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 6645 Vineland Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Jessica Conaway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 6 7758 Wallace Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Diego Londono
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 7 8751 Commodity Circle Orlando, 32819, FL
Dr. Gearlean Byrd Tartt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 7380 West Sand Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Theresa Madison?

Dr. Theresa Madison's office is located at 4808 Manduria Street in Orlando, FL 32819.

Does Dr. Theresa Madison accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Theresa Madison accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Theresa Madison treat?

Dr. Theresa Madison provides treatment for Career Counseling, Depression, Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting. For the full list see this list.