Last updated: Jul 9, 2007

Joan Kreisberg

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1154470375

Joan Kreisberg LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 8030 Peters Road Suite D106 in Plantation, FL 33324. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154470375. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 475-9503. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Joan Kreisberg, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Joan Kreisberg.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Cynthia Pollans Harris PhD PA
8030 Peters Road
Plantation, 33324 FL
(954) 475-9503

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 30 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jatu A. Bracewell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3F 8931 North New River Canal Road Plantation, 33324, FL
Idelle Newburge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D106 8030 Peters Road Plantation, 33324, FL
Sahara Maria Defeo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 303 130 Southwest 91st Avenue Plantation, 33324, FL
Juan A. Lopez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 526 1600 Southwest 78th Avenue Plantation, 33324, FL
Michael Harris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D106 8030 Peters Road Plantation, 33324, FL
William Berry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 217 300 South Pine Island Road Plantation, 33324, FL
Jeannette C. Rodriguez Leon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9861 Northwest 5th Place Plantation, 33324, FL
Carina Rodriguez Sciutto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 404 601 Northwest 82nd Avenue Plantation, 33324, FL
Tamar Limor Berman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 121 817 South University Drive Plantation, 33324, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Joan Kreisberg?

Joan Kreisberg's office is located at 8030 Peters Road Suite D106 in Plantation, FL 33324.

Does Joan Kreisberg accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Joan Kreisberg accepts insurance.

What conditions does Joan Kreisberg treat?

Joan Kreisberg provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Joan Kreisberg have affiliation with practices?

Joan Kreisberg is affiliated with Cynthia Pollans Harris PhD PA.