Michelle Dee

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144761966

Michelle Dee OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 311 North Street in White Plains, NY 10605. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Dysarthria, Physical Rehabilitation, Sensory Processing Disorders, Stroke, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144761966. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 407-3422. She is affiliated with 5 practices.

Conditions treated

Michelle Dee, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michelle Dee.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Procedures Performed by Michelle Dee

Insurances Accepted by Michelle Dee

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Fox Rehabilitation GA
3500 Lenox Road Northeast
Atlanta, 30326 GA
(877) 407-3422
Fox Rehab of RI
10 Dorrance Street
Providence, 02903 RI
(877) 407-3422
Hugh a Turner Psyd
2000 Auburn Drive
Beachwood, 44122 OH
(216) 789-2653
Fox Rehabilitation Services
10475 Perry Highway
Wexford, 15090 PA
(877) 407-4322
Fox Rehabilitation Physical Therapy Services
141 West 73rd Street
New York, 10023 NY
(877) 407-3422

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 30 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Steven Peltzman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 311 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Stephanie Stellakis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Ashley Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 470 Mamaroneck Avenue White Plains, 10605, NY
Krista M. Pettinato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13 Wilshire Drive White Plains, 10605, NY
Adrienne Marco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Lacey Straub
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Laura Ann Specht
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Maura Anne Lavelle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 785 Mamaroneck Avenue White Plains, 10605, NY
Courtney Delay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Jessica Nacinovich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 311 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Michelle Dee?

Michelle Dee's office is located at 311 North Street in White Plains, NY 10605.

What conditions does Michelle Dee treat?

Michelle Dee provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Dysarthria, Physical Rehabilitation, Sensory Processing Disorders, Stroke, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Michelle Dee accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Michelle Dee accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Michelle Dee have affiliation with practices?

Michelle Dee is affiliated with Fox Rehabilitation GA. For the full list of practices see this list.