Last updated: May 17, 2022

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduated from: Kent State University College Of Podiatric Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144576224

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes D.P.M.

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

He is located at 37569 Highway 26 in Sandy, OR 97055. Can help patients with the following: Ankle Pain, Metatarsal Surgery, Morton's Neuroma, Sever's Disease, Sprained Ankle, Turf Toe. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144576224. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 668-5210. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes, being an foot and ankle surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Trevor J. Haynes.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Ankle Pain
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Corns
  • Diabetic Foot Ulcer
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Foot Pain
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heel Spurs
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Plantar Warts
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sever's Disease
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture
  • Turf Toe

Procedures Performed by Dr. Trevor J. Haynes

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Trevor J. Haynes

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $2679
Stryker $1747
Wright Medical Technology $217

Other

Travel and Lodging $3211
Food and Beverage $2313

Studies

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2012

Additional Specialities

  • Podiatrist

Affiliated practices

DR. Lo
12121 Richmond Avenue
Houston, 77082 TX
(281) 531-4100
Avera Medical Group Specialty Care Brookings a Department of Brookings
310 22nd Avenue
Brookings, 57006 SD
(605) 696-9000
Robert W Geister & Associates
39400 Pioneer Boulevard
Sandy, 97055 OR
(503) 668-5210

Affiliated hospitals

ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTER
10123 SE MARKET STREET
PORTLAND, 97216 OR
(503) 257-2500

Looking for more Foot and Ankle Surgeons?

Dr. Thomas Gary Lapointe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 68 Upson Avenue Berlin, 6037, CT
Dr. Naeemah Ruffin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 412 25 Leroy Place New Rochelle, 10805, NY
Dr. Rupal Patel Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 520 4355 Johns Creek Parkway Suwanee, 30024, GA
Dr. Jonathan Sangjun Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 670 285 East State Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Dr. Regina Snow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5800 Ridge Avenue Philadelphia, 19128, PA
Dr. Ryan Taylor Rushton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7495 South State Street Midvale, 84047, UT
Dr. Pinecca Patel Raval
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 5830 Bond Street Cumming, 30040, GA
Dr. David Charles Hatch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 6422 East Speedway Boulevard Tucson, 85710, AZ
Dr. Gilbert D. Shapiro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1888 North Country Club Road Tucson, 85716, AZ
Dr. Deanna E. Duran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3F 9115 Colonial Road Brooklyn, 11209, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Trevor J. Haynes?

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes's office is located at 37569 Highway 26 in Sandy, OR 97055.

Does Dr. Trevor J. Haynes accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Trevor J. Haynes accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Trevor J. Haynes have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes is affiliated with DR. Lo. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Trevor J. Haynes affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes is affiliated with ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Trevor J. Haynes treat?

Dr. Trevor J. Haynes provides treatment for Ankle Pain, Metatarsal Surgery, Morton's Neuroma, Sever's Disease, Sprained Ankle, Turf Toe. For the full list see this list.