Last updated: Oct 13, 2023

Dr. Dan Bezon

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Graduated from: Palmer College Chiropractic - Davenport
  • Graduation year: 1977
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1144396912

Dr. Dan Bezon D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 9 Johnson Lane Suite 101 in Andover, NH 03216. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144396912. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 735-4488.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dan Bezon, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dan Bezon.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Dan Bezon

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Dan Bezon

  1. Medicare

Studies

PALMER COLLEGE CHIROPRACTIC - DAVENPORT

Graduated in 1977

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Ryan Matthew Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 460 West 25th Street Merced, 95340, CA
Dr. Bret Gabriel Katz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6 4530 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Dr. Heather Dawn Bryce
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4616 Lawson Court Plano, 75093, TX
Dr. Kelly Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 327 13th Street South Delano, 55328, MN
Dr. Frederick D. Haines
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 2720 Northwest 6th Street Gainesville, 32609, FL
Dr. Tracey Katherine Cain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14 Ronnies Plaza St. Louis, 63126, MO
Dr. Chadwick M. Thornton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5211 FM 2100 Road Crosby, 77532, TX
Dr. Anthony J. Leroy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 601 55 Old Turnpike Road Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Kapedjanie Bois
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1B 154 Waterman Street Providence, 2906, RI
Dr. Michael R. Hollerbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10345 Waterville Street Whitehouse, 43571, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Dan Bezon?

Dr. Dan Bezon's office is located at 9 Johnson Lane Suite 101 in Andover, NH 03216.

Does Dr. Dan Bezon accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Dan Bezon accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Dan Bezon treat?

Dr. Dan Bezon provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.