Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. David Stone

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144283532

Dr. David Stone MD

Gynecologist

He is located at 27209 Lahser #220 in Southfield, MI 48034. Can help patients with the following: Amenorrhea, Infertility, Labor and Birth, Prenatal Care, Urinary Retention, Uterine Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144283532. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 603-4240.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Stone, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Stone.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Payments received

Drug payment

Smith \u0026 Nephew $22743
Noven $285
Ascend Therapeutics $149

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $18244
Travel and Lodging $2299
Food and Beverage $1918
Consulting $1100

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Looking for more Gynecologists?

Dr. Robert J. Scacheri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 540 South Governors Avenue Dover, 19904, DE
Dr. Ronald Cheek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 6001 West Outer Drive Detroit, 48235, MI
Dr. Rosita Ng Aquino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 Campbell Road Norwich, 13815, NY
Dr. Theresa Renee Benecki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 208 1608 Route 88 Brick, 8724, NJ
Dr. Robert H. Bowden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1016 Main Street Lynchburg, 24504, VA
Dr. Maureen Yvonne Yablonski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 Messimer Drive Newark, 43055, OH
Dr. Mona Y. Fakih
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 25150 Ford Road Dearborn Heights, 48127, MI
Dr. Frederick A. Dalgleish
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3500 Hollywood Boulevard Hollywood, 33021, FL
Dr. Joseph S. Betts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 60 Brigham Street New Bedford, 2740, MA
Dr. Edward G. Vogel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2641 Development Drive Green Bay, 54311, WI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. David Stone?

Dr. David Stone's office is located at 27209 Lahser #220 in Southfield, MI 48034.

What conditions does Dr. David Stone treat?

Dr. David Stone provides treatment for Amenorrhea, Infertility, Labor and Birth, Prenatal Care, Urinary Retention, Uterine Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. David Stone accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Stone accepts insurance.