Dr. Julie W. Sallee
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1134212897
Dr. Julie W. Sallee LCP
Psychologist
She is located at 1600 North Lorraine Street Suite 202 in Hutchinson, KS 67501. Can help patients with the following: EMDR, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134212897. Appointment can be made via the phone number (620) 663-7595. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Julie W. Sallee, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie W. Sallee.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Psychologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 450 Pitt Avenue Sebastopol, 95472, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 118 Union Street Clarksville, 37040, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6500 North Elm Tree Road Milwaukee, 53217, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 500 11500 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 400 93 Union Street Newton, 2459, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 3601 South Harbor Boulevard Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 5 2820 West 21st Street Erie, 16506, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 433 F Street Davis, 95616, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2055 Carlos Street Moss Beach, 94038, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 South Railroad Street Philippi, 26416, WV
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Julie W. Sallee accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julie W. Sallee accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Julie W. Sallee have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Julie W. Sallee is affiliated with Southwest Guidance Center.
Where can you meet with Dr. Julie W. Sallee?
Dr. Julie W. Sallee's office is located at 1600 North Lorraine Street Suite 202 in Hutchinson, KS 67501.
What conditions does Dr. Julie W. Sallee treat?
Dr. Julie W. Sallee provides treatment for EMDR, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.