Dr. Joseph Francis Albers
Last updated: Jul 7, 2022

Dr. Joseph F. Albers

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124689393

Dr. Joseph F. Albers DPM

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

He is located at 2793 Lineville Road in Green Bay, WI 54313. Can help patients with the following: Achilles Tendon Rupture, Broken Bone, Dislocated Ankle, Morton's Neuroma, Sesamoiditis, Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124689393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (920) 496-4700.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joseph Francis Albers, being an foot and ankle surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joseph F. Albers.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Hammer Toe
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture

Looking for more Foot and Ankle Surgeons?

Dr. William M. Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 220 Grace Church Street Port Chester, 10573, NY
Dr. Lisa Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 52 Duane Street New York, 10007, NY
Dr. David Charles Hatch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 6422 East Speedway Boulevard Tucson, 85710, AZ
Dr. Jason Charles Snyder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 215 West 125th Street New York, 10027, NY
Dr. Justin Lee Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 4214 Andrews Highway Midland, 79703, TX
Dr. David Albert Yount
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2459 East Euclid Avenue Des Moines, 50317, IA
Dr. Stanley G. Eto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 112 West Logan Street Caldwell, 83605, ID
Dr. David J. Barber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 585 Schenectady Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Dr. Loren Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 19C 1600 University Avenue West St. Paul, 55104, MN
Dr. Regina Snow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5800 Ridge Avenue Philadelphia, 19128, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joseph Francis Albers treat?

Dr. Joseph Francis Albers provides treatment for Achilles Tendon Rupture, Broken Bone, Dislocated Ankle, Morton's Neuroma, Sesamoiditis, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joseph Francis Albers?

Dr. Joseph Francis Albers's office is located at 2793 Lineville Road in Green Bay, WI 54313.

Does Dr. Joseph Francis Albers accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joseph Francis Albers accepts insurance.