Last updated: Apr 23, 2019

Deepa Wagle Sharma

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 3 years
  • Graduation year: 2018
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124367321

Deepa Wagle Sharma FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 2833 Babcock Road Suite 302 in San Antonio, TX 78229. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Asthma, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Hypertension, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124367321. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 450-9890.

Conditions treated

Deepa Wagle Sharma, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Deepa Wagle Sharma.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Studies

Graduated in 2018

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 120 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nicole Paredes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 4330 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Stephanie Miller Elliott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Floor 5 8300 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Yolanda Rachelle Molina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Kalicia Christie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5107 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Maria Isabel Pardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2140 Babcock Road San Antonio, 78229, TX
Ernestine J. Jimenez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Ralph Eugene Grinnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5107 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Jino Howard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7400 Merton Minter Street San Antonio, 78229, TX
Erica M. Tolentino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 312 4204 Gardendale Street San Antonio, 78229, TX
Eduardo Orozco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Deepa Wagle Sharma?

Deepa Wagle Sharma's office is located at 2833 Babcock Road Suite 302 in San Antonio, TX 78229.

What conditions does Deepa Wagle Sharma treat?

Deepa Wagle Sharma provides treatment for Acne, Asthma, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Hypertension, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Deepa Wagle Sharma accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Deepa Wagle Sharma accepts insurance.