Dr. John G. Wilson
Last updated: Apr 7, 2008

Dr. John G. Wilson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124291612

Dr. John G. Wilson M.D.

Gynecologist

He is located at 1 South Centre Street #201 in Merchantville, NJ 08109. Can help patients with the following: Blood in Urine, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Ovarian Cancer, Trichomoniasis, Uterine Fibroids. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124291612. Appointment can be made via the phone number (856) 663-4447.

Conditions treated

Dr. John G. Wilson, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John G. Wilson.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Payments received

Drug payment

Alkermes $390
Amgen $112
Indivior $88

Other

Food and Beverage $904

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Looking for more Gynecologists?

Dr. William H. Kobak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3310 West Main Street St. Charles, 60175, IL
Dr. Thomas Lloyd Feigman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3G 5100 West Taft Road Liverpool, 13088, NY
Dr. Mona E. Orady
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 302 2250 Hayes St San Francisco, 94117, CA
Dr. Marcus T. Gordon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 480 Lynnfield Street Lynn, 1904, MA
Dr. Neeraj Kohli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 70 Walnut Street Wellesley, 2481, MA
Dr. James E. Mills
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 141 Poquito Road Shalimar, 32579, FL
Dr. Susan E. Vogler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 531 Faunce Corner Road Dartmouth, 2747, MA
Dr. Kristin A. Riley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 9th Avenue Seattle, 98101, WA
Dr. Ellis N. Sisskind
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1384 Victory Boulevard Staten Island, 10301, NY
Dr. Russell E. Niles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3000 Q Street Sacramento, 95816, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. John G. Wilson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John G. Wilson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. John G. Wilson?

Dr. John G. Wilson's office is located at 1 South Centre Street #201 in Merchantville, NJ 08109.

What conditions does Dr. John G. Wilson treat?

Dr. John G. Wilson provides treatment for Blood in Urine, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Ovarian Cancer, Trichomoniasis, Uterine Fibroids. For the full list see this list.