Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1124111323
Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd DDS
Endodontist
He is located at 1955 South 1300 East Suite 6 in Salt Lake City, UT 84105. Can help patients with the following: Bad Breath, Edentulism, Pericoronitis, Smile Makeover, Tongue Problems, Tooth Resorption. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124111323. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 487-0758. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Canker Sore
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dental Sealant
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Edentulism
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Sensitive Teeth
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Tooth Resorption
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Sonendo | $1311 |
| Tulsa Dental Products | $323 |
| Dentsply | $104 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $995 |
| Travel and Lodging | $770 |
| Other | $31 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Endodontists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 16 Park Place Swansea, 62226, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 10777 Sunset Office Drive St. Louis, 63127, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4500 Memorial Circle Oklahoma City, 73142, OK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 706 East Bell Road Phoenix, 85022, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 933 Mamaroneck Avenue Mamaroneck, 10543, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3 7205 Dixie Highway Florence, 41042, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1835 County Road C West Roseville, 55113, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 2910 Hamilton Boulevard Sioux City, 51104, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite East 54505 26th Street South Bend, 46635, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 1471 Johns Lake Road Clermont, 34711, FL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd?
Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd's office is located at 1955 South 1300 East Suite 6 in Salt Lake City, UT 84105.
Does Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd treat?
Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd provides treatment for Bad Breath, Edentulism, Pericoronitis, Smile Makeover, Tongue Problems, Tooth Resorption. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Mitchell G. Rudd is affiliated with Salt Lake Endodontics.