Dr. Xinyu Wu
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 14 years
- Graduation year: 2007
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1114305232
Dr. Xinyu Wu MD
Pathologist
He is located at 100 Medical Center Drive in Slidell, LA 70461. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114305232. Appointment can be made via the phone number (985) 646-5063. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 5 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Xinyu Wu, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Xinyu Wu.
- Benign Tumor
- Cyst
- Infarction
- Skin Biopsy
Studies
Graduated in 2007Other ways to reach out
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OchsnerHealth/
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Pathologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5000 West National Avenue Milwaukee, 53295, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6210 East Oak Street Scottsdale, 85257, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Malcolm Avenue Teterboro, 7608, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: #H185A 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1414 Kuhl Avenue Orlando, 32806, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Xinyu Wu have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Xinyu Wu is affiliated with Yale Pathology Labs.
What conditions does Dr. Xinyu Wu treat?
Dr. Xinyu Wu provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.
Where can you meet with Dr. Xinyu Wu?
Dr. Xinyu Wu's office is located at 100 Medical Center Drive in Slidell, LA 70461.
Has Dr. Xinyu Wu affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Xinyu Wu is affiliated with OCHSNER MEDICAL CENTER NEW ORLEANS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Xinyu Wu accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Xinyu Wu accepts insurance.