Last updated: Jul 22, 2020

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduated from: Kent State University College Of Podiatric Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1114160389

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley JR. D.P.M.

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

He is located at 116 West Tyler Avenue Suite B in West Memphis, AR 72301. Can help patients with the following: Ankle Pain, Broken Bone, Dislocated Ankle, Metatarsal Surgery, Plantar Fasciitis, Stress Fracture. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114160389. Appointment can be made via the phone number (870) 733-0888. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley, being an foot and ankle surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jesse H. Bradley.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Ankle Pain
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Corns
  • Diabetic Foot Ulcer
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Foot Pain
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heel Spurs
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Plantar Warts
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sever's Disease
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture
  • Turf Toe

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jesse H. Bradley

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jesse H. Bradley

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Stryker $2865
Arthrosurface $1056
Smith \u0026 Nephew $493

Other

Food and Beverage $2835
Travel and Lodging $2600
Promotional Speaking or Service $130
Other $8

Studies

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Podiatrist

Affiliated practices

Bradley Footcare
116 West Tyler Avenue
West Memphis, 72301 AR
(870) 733-0888

Affiliated hospitals

HELENA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1801 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR DRIVE
HELENA, 72342 AR
(870) 338-5800

Looking for more Foot and Ankle Surgeons?

Dr. Laith Shaman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1271 North 6th Street Milwaukee, 53212, WI
Dr. Edward Shibli Azar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite E 9675 Monte Vista Avenue Montclair, 91763, CA
Dr. James D. Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 490 9351 Grant Street Thornton, 80229, CO
Dr. Naeemah Ruffin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 412 25 Leroy Place New Rochelle, 10805, NY
Dr. David J. Barber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 585 Schenectady Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Dr. Martin Thomas Girling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Foot Health Center 210 North Alexander Street Plant City, 33563, FL
Dr. Kelvin Devane Gipson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2600 Hospital Drive Bonifay, 32425, FL
Dr. Brent Hewitt Bernstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 303 West Broad Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Steven B. Cancell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 456 South Broadway Gloucester City, 8030, NJ
Dr. Jensen L. Jensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 440 4600 Hale Parkway Denver, 80220, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jesse H. Bradley?

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley's office is located at 116 West Tyler Avenue Suite B in West Memphis, AR 72301.

Has Dr. Jesse H. Bradley affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley is affiliated with HELENA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Jesse H. Bradley accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?

Yes, Dr. Jesse H. Bradley accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.

Does Dr. Jesse H. Bradley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley is affiliated with Bradley Footcare.

What conditions does Dr. Jesse H. Bradley treat?

Dr. Jesse H. Bradley provides treatment for Ankle Pain, Broken Bone, Dislocated Ankle, Metatarsal Surgery, Plantar Fasciitis, Stress Fracture. For the full list see this list.