Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 47 years
- Graduation year: 1974
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1114038551
Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
He is located at 8955 Southwest 87th Court Suite 104 in Miami, FL 33176. Can help patients with the following: Birth Defects, Bronchitis, Cardiac MRI, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Headache, Pinworm Infection. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114038551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 270-1113. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany, being an pediatric cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany.
- Abdominal Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bronchitis
- Cardiac MRI
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Chronic Cough
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Croup
- Developmental Delays
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Echocardiogram
- Eczema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hives
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Parenting
- Pediatric Heart Disease
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Payments received
Drug payment
| Actelion Pharmaceuticals | $1197 |
| Philips Electronics North America | $58 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1258 |
Studies
Graduated in 1974Additional Specialities
- Pediatrician
Looking for more Pediatric Cardiologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 71 US Route 1 Scarborough, 4074, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Park Street New Haven, 6504, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Pediatric Cardiology 1500 Post Road Darien, 6820, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 530 5461 Meridian Marks Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 108 3535 West 13 Mile Road Royal Oak, 48073, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: FL HA4 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2801 Atlantic Avenue Long Beach, 90806, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1600 Rockland Road Wilmington, 19803, DE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 500 North Wall Street Kankakee, 60901, IL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany treat?
Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany provides treatment for Birth Defects, Bronchitis, Cardiac MRI, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Headache, Pinworm Infection. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany?
Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany's office is located at 8955 Southwest 87th Court Suite 104 in Miami, FL 33176.
Does Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Abdulwahab Aldousany is affiliated with Kidz Medical Services.