Dr. William R. Blankenship
Last updated: Jan 22, 2010

Dr. William R. Blankenship

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1104890888

Dr. William R. Blankenship MD

Endocrinologist

He is located at 705 Sioux Point Road Suite 100 in Dakota Dunes, SD 57049. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Bone Loss, Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1, Diabetic Neuropathy, High Blood Pressure, Hyperglycemia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104890888. Appointment can be made via the phone number (605) 217-5500. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. William R. Blankenship, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William R. Blankenship.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achondroplasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Addison's Disease
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fertility
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Goiter
  • Graves' Disease
  • Growth Hormone Imbalance
  • Gynecomastia
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperglycemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyperthyroidism
  • Hypocalcemia
  • Hypoglycemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypoparathyroidism
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insulin Resistance (IR)
  • Low Testosterone
  • Metabolic Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Thyroiditis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Aegerion Pharmaceuticals $138
Eisai $26

Other

Food and Beverage $165

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Midlands Clinic
705 North Sioux Point Road
Dakota Dunes, 57049 SD
(605) 217-5500

Looking for more Endocrinologists?

Dr. Michael S. Vavrik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 410 Dixie Street Carrollton, 30117, GA
Dr. Kimberly Inez Rieniets
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 530 215 South Wadsworth Boulevard Lakewood, 80226, CO
Dr. Marcella Donovan Walker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 180 Fort Washington Avenue New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Frank T. Huang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 22 1235 West Vine Street Lodi, 95240, CA
Dr. Alexandra Cristina Villasante Fricke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Mary K. Frohnauer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
Dr. Herman Blomeier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9977 Woods Drive Skokie, 60077, IL
Dr. Lihong Huo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 123 Summer Street Worcester, 1608, MA
Dr. Sanjit Singh Bindra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B311 7225 Old Oak Boulevard Cleveland, 44130, OH
Dr. Pedro Velasquez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1068 Cresthaven Road Memphis, 38119, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. William R. Blankenship have affiliation with practices?

Dr. William R. Blankenship is affiliated with Midlands Clinic.

Does Dr. William R. Blankenship accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William R. Blankenship accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. William R. Blankenship?

Dr. William R. Blankenship's office is located at 705 Sioux Point Road Suite 100 in Dakota Dunes, SD 57049.

What conditions does Dr. William R. Blankenship treat?

Dr. William R. Blankenship provides treatment for Acute Pain, Bone Loss, Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1, Diabetic Neuropathy, High Blood Pressure, Hyperglycemia. For the full list see this list.