Dr. Tamara L. Olt
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 29 years
- Graduated from: Rush Medical College Of Rush University
- Graduation year: 1992
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1104870708
Dr. Tamara L. Olt M.D.
Gynecologist
She is located at 6915 North Knoxville Avenue in Peoria, IL 61614. Can help patients with the following: Cancer, Miscarriage, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Urinary Incontinence (UI), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104870708. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 692-2805. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Tamara L. Olt, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tamara L. Olt.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Tamara L. Olt
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Tamara L. Olt
- Health Alliance
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Noven | $236 |
| AbbVie | $195 |
| Pfizer | $185 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1731 |
Studies
RUSH MEDICAL COLLEGE OF RUSH UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 1992Other ways to reach out
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PeoriaWomensHealth/
Additional Specialities
- Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Gynecologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3G 5100 West Taft Road Liverpool, 13088, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: #209 345 23rd Avenue North Nashville, 37203, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4th Floor 7675 Wellness Way West Chester, 45069, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 206 9970 Central Park Boulevard North Boca Raton, 33428, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 540 South Governors Avenue Dover, 19904, DE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 121 North Cove Drive Peachtree City, 30269, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4507 Hospital Street Pascagoula, 39581, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste 302 2250 Hayes St San Francisco, 94117, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2000 Meade Parkway Suffolk, 23434, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 301 1611 Pond Road Allentown, 18104, PA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Tamara L. Olt treat?
Dr. Tamara L. Olt provides treatment for Cancer, Miscarriage, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Urinary Incontinence (UI), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Tamara L. Olt?
Dr. Tamara L. Olt's office is located at 6915 North Knoxville Avenue in Peoria, IL 61614.
Does Dr. Tamara L. Olt accept patients with Health Alliance?
Yes, Dr. Tamara L. Olt accepts patients with Health Alliance.
Has Dr. Tamara L. Olt affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Tamara L. Olt is affiliated with METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Tamara L. Olt have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Tamara L. Olt is affiliated with Jenecsis Castro-Skoglund SC. For the full list of practices see this list.