Dr. Ariel Ostad
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 30 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104817675
Dr. Ariel Ostad MD
Procedural Dermatologist
He is located at 897 Lexington Avenue in New York, NY 10021. Can help patients with the following: Bug Bites, Heat Rash, Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP), MRSA Infection, Skin Biopsy, Tinea Versicolor. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104817675. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 517-7900. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/ariel-ostad-md-298455?utm_source=caredash&utm_medium=partnersynd&utm_campaign=brand_pat_geo%3Anational_country-plat%3Aweb-aud%3Aprospecting-cat%3Adoc-tac%3Aconversions-obj%3Apebs. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Ariel Ostad, being an procedural dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ariel Ostad.
- Acne
- Actinic Keratosis
- Albinism
- Alopecia Areata (AA)
- Athlete's Foot
- Birthmarks
- Blister
- Bug Bites
- Contact Dermatitis
- Dermabrasion
- Dry Skin
- Eczema
- Erythema Nodosum
- Folliculitis
- Hair Loss
- Heat Rash
- Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
- Hives
- Hyperhidrosis
- Impetigo
- Incision and Drainage of Abcess
- Ingrown Hair
- Intertrigo
- Jock Itch
- Keloid
- Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
- Lichen Planus
- MRSA Infection
- Melanoma
- Melasma
- Moles
- Molluscum Contagiosum
- Pityriasis Rosea
- Porphyria
- Psoriasis
- Ringworm
- Rosacea
- Scabies
- Scars
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Seborrhea
- Seborrheic Keratosis
- Shingles
- Skin Biopsy
- Skin Cancer
- Skin Itching
- Skin Tag
- Streptococcal Infections
- Stretch Marks
- Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
- Thrush
- Tinea Versicolor
- Varicose Veins
- Vitiligo
- Warts
- Wrinkles
Procedures Performed by Dr. Ariel Ostad
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ariel Ostad
- Medicare
Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/ariel-ostad-md-298455?utm_source=caredash&utm_medium=partnersynd&utm_campaign=brand_pat_geo%3Anational_country-plat%3Aweb-aud%3Aprospecting-cat%3Adoc-tac%3Aconversions-obj%3Apebs
Additional Specialities
- Dermatologist
Looking for more Procedural Dermatologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 106 Westside Drive Dothan, 36303, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1100 9th Avenue Seattle, 98101, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 401 2080 Century Park East Los Angeles, 90067, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 1950 State Highway 27 North Brunswick, 8902, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 347 Main Street Seal Beach, 90740, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 Sewall Street Portland, 4102, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 470 1411 North Beckley Avenue Dallas, 75203, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 303 North Keene Street Columbia, 65201, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 360 26800 South Tamiami Trail Bonita Springs, 34134, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 26908 Detroit Road Westlake, 44145, OH
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Ariel Ostad treat?
Dr. Ariel Ostad provides treatment for Bug Bites, Heat Rash, Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP), MRSA Infection, Skin Biopsy, Tinea Versicolor. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Ariel Ostad accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Ariel Ostad accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Ariel Ostad have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ariel Ostad is affiliated with Ariel Ostad MD.
Where can you meet with Dr. Ariel Ostad?
Dr. Ariel Ostad's office is located at 897 Lexington Avenue in New York, NY 10021.