Kimberly Dishman
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104151307
Kimberly Dishman WHNP
Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 407 South Clairborne Road Suite 104 in Olathe, KS 66062. Can help patients with the following: Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Ectopic Pregnancy, Osteoporosis, Reproductive Health, Urinary Incontinence (UI), Vaginal Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104151307. Appointment can be made via the phone number (913) 648-2266. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Kimberly Dishman, being an women's health nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kimberly Dishman.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Menstruation
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Natural Birth
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Reproductive Health
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Looking for more Women's Health Nurse Practitioners?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 801 Goldsmith Road Paragould, 72450, AR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2668 State Route 5 Cortland, 44410, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 865 Northern Boulevard Great Neck, 11021, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1617 Route 38 Lumberton, 8048, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3007 Farragut Road Brooklyn, 11210, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 1316 3rd Street Santa Monica, 90401, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2829 South Grand Avenue Los Angeles, 90007, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 825 Fairfax Avenue Norfolk, 23507, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9121 Lantern Oak Way Land O' Lakes, 34638, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5150 San Francisco Road Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Kimberly Dishman?
Kimberly Dishman's office is located at 407 South Clairborne Road Suite 104 in Olathe, KS 66062.
What conditions does Kimberly Dishman treat?
Kimberly Dishman provides treatment for Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Ectopic Pregnancy, Osteoporosis, Reproductive Health, Urinary Incontinence (UI), Vaginal Pain. For the full list see this list.
Does Kimberly Dishman have affiliation with practices?
Kimberly Dishman is affiliated with Heartland Family Healthcare.
Does Kimberly Dishman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kimberly Dishman accepts insurance.