Dr. Stanford Israelsen
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 13 years
- Graduated from: Baylor College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2008
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1093961179
Dr. Stanford Israelsen MD
Orthopedic Surgeon
He is located at 508 Stocktrail Avenue Suite A in Gillette, WY 82716. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Dislocated Shoulder, Plantar Fasciitis, Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs), Sciatica, Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093961179. Appointment can be made via the phone number (307) 686-1413. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Stanford Israelsen, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stanford Israelsen.
- ACL Tear
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Arthritis
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Bone Spurs
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Compartment Syndrome
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Elbow Pain
- Frostbite
- Hammer Toe
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Replacement
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Trigger Finger
- Whiplash
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Stanford Israelsen
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Stanford Israelsen
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Gemini Mountain Medical LLC | $696 |
| Zimmer Biomet | $195 |
| Stryker | $183 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $677 |
| Travel and Lodging | $555 |
Studies
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2008Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Eisenhower Army Medical Center 300 West Hospital Road Augusta, 30905, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9650 Gross Point Road Skokie, 60076, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11611 South Eureka Way South Jordan, 84095, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 90 Vermont Avenue Oak Ridge, 37830, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13020 North Telecom Parkway Temple Terrace, 33637, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4401 Riverchase Drive Phenix City, 36867, AL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 209 3771 Katella Avenue Los Alamitos, 90720, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 400 175 Cambridge Street Boston, 2114, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 1100 Pacific Avenue Everett, 98201, WA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Stanford Israelsen treat?
Dr. Stanford Israelsen provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Dislocated Shoulder, Plantar Fasciitis, Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs), Sciatica, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Stanford Israelsen affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Stanford Israelsen is affiliated with JOHNSON COUNTY HEALTHCARE CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Stanford Israelsen accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming?
Yes, Dr. Stanford Israelsen accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming.
Where can you meet with Dr. Stanford Israelsen?
Dr. Stanford Israelsen's office is located at 508 Stocktrail Avenue Suite A in Gillette, WY 82716.
Does Dr. Stanford Israelsen have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Stanford Israelsen is affiliated with Campbell County Medical Group Audiology. For the full list of practices see this list.