Dr. George N. Kay
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 42 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1093742579
Dr. George N. Kay MD
Cardiac Electrophysiologist
He is located at 619 19th Street South in Birmingham, AL 35233. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Cystitis, Heart Disease, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093742579. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 934-4011.
Conditions treated
Dr. George N. Kay, being an cardiac electrophysiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. George N. Kay.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Angina
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Atrial Fibrillation
- Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
- Bladder Control
- Bradycardia
- Carotid Artery Disease
- Cerebral Aneurysm
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Chronic Venous Insufficiency
- Common Cold
- Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Pacemaker
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pericardial Tamponade
- Pericarditis
- Prescription Refill
- Renal Vascular Disease
- Rheumatic Heart Disease
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)
Payments received
Drug payment
| Medtronic | $140 |
| Genzyme | $106 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $247 |
Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Cardiac Electrophysiologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 230 4500 Hospital Boulevard Roswell, 30076, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 6333 Main Street Williamsville, 14221, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6500 Excelsior Boulevard St. Louis Park, 55426, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 700 8440 Walnut Hill Lane Dallas, 75231, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 224 West Exchange Street Akron, 44302, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 710 5200 Center Avenue Pittsburgh, 15232, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 3131 LA Canada Street Las Vegas, 89169, NV
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. George N. Kay accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. George N. Kay accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. George N. Kay?
Dr. George N. Kay's office is located at 619 19th Street South in Birmingham, AL 35233.
What conditions does Dr. George N. Kay treat?
Dr. George N. Kay provides treatment for Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Cystitis, Heart Disease, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.