Last updated: Jan 9, 2025

Dr. Jason Block

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1093177131

Dr. Jason Block M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 1155 Mill Street in Reno, NV 89502. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Brain Hemorrhage, Common Cold, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093177131. Appointment can be made via the phone number (775) 982-7878.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jason Block, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason Block.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 68 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark D. Earnshaw
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Robert S. Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 66 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Nikolas A. Collins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Frederick C. Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Daniel Casey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Jonathan W. Karol
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 335 Brighton Avenue Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Sara W. Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Joshua Rehberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Janessa Drew Leger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jason Block?

Dr. Jason Block's office is located at 1155 Mill Street in Reno, NV 89502.

What conditions does Dr. Jason Block treat?

Dr. Jason Block provides treatment for Acute Pain, Brain Hemorrhage, Common Cold, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jason Block accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jason Block accepts insurance.