Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh

Dr. Maureen A. McDonagh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1093039844

Dr. Maureen A. McDonagh DNP, ARNP, PMHNP-BC,

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 350 North Grandview Avenue in Dubuque, IA 52001. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Child or Adolescent, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Tardive Dyskinesia, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093039844. Appointment can be made via the phone number (563) 589-2566.

Conditions treated

Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh, being an psychiatric nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Maureen A. McDonagh.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Grief
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Migraine
  • Mood Disorders
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Online Therapy
  • Prescription Refill
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Trauma
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Maureen A. McDonagh

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Maureen A. McDonagh

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Family Nurse Practitioner
  • Nurse Practitioner

Looking for more Psychiatric Nurse Practitioners?

Pamela Lynn Cooper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 84 12734 Kenwood Lane Fort Myers, 33907, FL
Kelly A. Hammill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 220 North Main Street Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
Jessica Davis Roberts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 515 North 10th Street Richmond, 23298, VA
Katherine Bajda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 837 Prospect Drive Stratford, 6615, CT
Amanda Sara Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5141 Broadway New York, 10034, NY
Kristen Colandrea
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Christine L. Asher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3130 North County Road 25A Troy, 45373, OH
Ryan Keenan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 34 Seaview Avenue West Haven, 6516, CT
Sasha Perry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 Waterville Road Avon, 6001, CT
Joseph A. Derije
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 700 9808 Venice Boulevard Culver City, 90232, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh treat?

Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh provides treatment for Allergies, Child or Adolescent, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Tardive Dyskinesia, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh?

Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh's office is located at 350 North Grandview Avenue in Dubuque, IA 52001.

Does Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Maureen Amanda Mcdonagh accepts patients with Medicare.