Dr. Chafik Assal
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 21 years
- Graduation year: 2000
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1083889109
Dr. Chafik Assal M.D.
Cardiac Electrophysiologist
He is located at 505 Capitol Street in Charleston, WV 25301. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, High Blood Pressure, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Pacemaker, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083889109. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 720-8822. He is affiliated with 5 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Chafik Assal, being an cardiac electrophysiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chafik Assal.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Angina
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Atrial Fibrillation
- Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
- Bladder Control
- Bradycardia
- Carotid Artery Disease
- Cerebral Aneurysm
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Chronic Venous Insufficiency
- Common Cold
- Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Pacemaker
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pericardial Tamponade
- Pericarditis
- Prescription Refill
- Renal Vascular Disease
- Rheumatic Heart Disease
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Chafik Assal
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Chafik Assal
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Medtronic | $66690 |
| Biotronik | $17986 |
| Boston Scientific | $5103 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $41400 |
| Travel and Lodging | $32642 |
| Food and Beverage | $22201 |
| Other | $4000 |
| Consulting | $3600 |
Studies
Graduated in 2000Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Cardiac Electrophysiologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 520 1400 North Ritter Avenue Indianapolis, 46219, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1650 Grand Concourse Bronx, 10457, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 930 Carondelet Drive Kansas City, 64114, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2477 Bruce B Downs Boulevard Wesley Chapel, 33544, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: #300 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1101 26th Street South Great Falls, 59405, MT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3850S 19 Bradhurst Avenue Hawthorne, 10532, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 6333 Main Street Williamsville, 14221, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 543 Taylor Avenue Columbus, 43203, OH
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Chafik Assal affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Chafik Assal is affiliated with PRINCETON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Chafik Assal treat?
Dr. Chafik Assal provides treatment for Bladder Control, High Blood Pressure, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Pacemaker, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Chafik Assal?
Dr. Chafik Assal's office is located at 505 Capitol Street in Charleston, WV 25301.
Does Dr. Chafik Assal accept patients with Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield?
Yes, Dr. Chafik Assal accepts patients with Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield.