Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson

Dr. Christopher B. Olson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073946927

Dr. Christopher B. Olson D.D.S. ENDODONTIST

Endodontist

He is located at 3401 South Mcclintock Drive in Tempe, AZ 85282. Can help patients with the following: Cavity, Dental Emergency, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Stained Teeth, Teething. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073946927. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 380-4693.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher B. Olson.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $109
Dentsply $16

Other

Food and Beverage $126

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Endodontists?

Dr. Karen Lovato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 15421 Main Street Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Dr. Brad Radlosky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10463 Foggy Glen Avenue Las Vegas, 89135, NV
Dr. Joseph Sadykov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 213 8765 East Bell Road Scottsdale, 85260, AZ
Dr. Salome Kirit Masrani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 2511 North Main Street Belton, 76513, TX
Dr. Kelly Kimiko Leong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3113 Geary Boulevard San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Jason Kendall Snow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 499 SW UPPER TERRACE DR SUITE B Bend, 97702, OR
Dr. Mark E. Morison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1258 East Center Street Kingsport, 37660, TN
Dr. John J. Jaber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 299 Juana Avenue San Leandro, 94577, CA
Dr. Susan I. Silberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 85 Old Eagle School Road Wayne, 19087, PA
Dr. Ranolph Duane Rush
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 330 3536 Mendocino Avenue Santa Rosa, 95403, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson?

Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson's office is located at 3401 South Mcclintock Drive in Tempe, AZ 85282.

What conditions does Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson treat?

Dr. Christopher Boyd Olson provides treatment for Cavity, Dental Emergency, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Stained Teeth, Teething. For the full list see this list.