Last updated: May 8, 2025

Dr. Neelam Patel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073909156

Dr. Neelam Patel MD

Dermatologist

She is located at 276 Warfield Boulevard in Clarksville, TN 37043. Can help patients with the following: Birthmarks, Blister, Hair Loss, Lichen Planus, Melasma, Seborrhea. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073909156. Appointment can be made via the phone number (931) 551-2929.

Conditions treated

Dr. Neelam Patel, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Neelam Patel.

  • Acne
  • Actinic Keratosis
  • Albinism
  • Alopecia Areata (AA)
  • Athlete's Foot
  • Birthmarks
  • Blister
  • Bug Bites
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Dermabrasion
  • Dry Skin
  • Eczema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Folliculitis
  • Hair Loss
  • Heat Rash
  • Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
  • Hives
  • Hyperhidrosis
  • Impetigo
  • Ingrown Hair
  • Intertrigo
  • Jock Itch
  • Keloid
  • Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
  • Lichen Planus
  • MRSA Infection
  • Melanoma
  • Melasma
  • Moles
  • Molluscum Contagiosum
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Porphyria
  • Psoriasis
  • Ringworm
  • Rosacea
  • Scabies
  • Scars
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seborrhea
  • Seborrheic Keratosis
  • Shingles
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Skin Cancer
  • Skin Itching
  • Skin Tag
  • Streptococcal Infections
  • Stretch Marks
  • Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
  • Thrush
  • Tinea Versicolor
  • Varicose Veins
  • Vitiligo
  • Warts
  • Wrinkles

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $353
Amgen $284
Regeneron $97

Other

Food and Beverage $900

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Dermatologists?

Dr. Uchenna Rebecca Okereke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Gwee Shut Road Siletz, 97380, OR
Dr. Theresa Pacheco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #71 13100 East Colfax Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Gregory J. Colman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 990W 2001 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Susan Madeleine Guerra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 4 Paragon Way Freehold, 7728, NJ
Dr. Kiley Katherine Fagan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 775 Aronson Lake Court Roswell, 30075, GA
Dr. Marvin David Siegel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1095 West Huron Street Waterford, 48328, MI
Dr. Richard Alan Yamamoto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3565 Del Amo Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
Dr. Evan H. Schlam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10044 Northwest 1st Court Plantation, 33324, FL
Dr. David K. Falk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 752 North High Point Road Madison, 53717, WI
Dr. Edwin Yuen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 199 Ocean Avenue San Francisco, 94112, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Neelam Patel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Neelam Patel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Neelam Patel treat?

Dr. Neelam Patel provides treatment for Birthmarks, Blister, Hair Loss, Lichen Planus, Melasma, Seborrhea. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Neelam Patel?

Dr. Neelam Patel's office is located at 276 Warfield Boulevard in Clarksville, TN 37043.