Dr. Dina Anooshiravani
Last updated: Jul 8, 2013

Dr. Dina Anooshiravani

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073736278

Dr. Dina Anooshiravani DMD, MS

Endodontist

She is located at 4900 Woodway Drive Suite 910 in Houston, TX 77056. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Loose Tooth, Orthodontic Retainer, Smile Makeover. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073736278. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 355-7373.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dina Anooshiravani, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dina Anooshiravani.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Dina Anooshiravani

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Endodontists?

Dr. Martin Joseph Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 1775 Glenview Road Glenview, 60025, IL
Dr. Ramiar Shirani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 841 Blossom Hill Road San Jose, 95123, CA
Dr. Raymond F. Mehlman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 221 520 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Susan I. Silberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 85 Old Eagle School Road Wayne, 19087, PA
Dr. Edward Nicholas Russo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 145 2171 Jericho Turnpike Commack, 11725, NY
Dr. Ricardo Mauro Garza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1150 South Mason Road Katy, 77450, TX
Dr. Thomas Edward Allaway
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 3251 Commerce Drive DeKalb, 60115, IL
Dr. Kelly Kimiko Leong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3113 Geary Boulevard San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Christina Dibona Pastan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14 Bridge Street Marblehead, 1945, MA
Dr. Richard H. Tangen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 20700 Bond Road Northeast Poulsbo, 98370, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Dina Anooshiravani accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Dina Anooshiravani accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dina Anooshiravani?

Dr. Dina Anooshiravani's office is located at 4900 Woodway Drive Suite 910 in Houston, TX 77056.

What conditions does Dr. Dina Anooshiravani treat?

Dr. Dina Anooshiravani provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Loose Tooth, Orthodontic Retainer, Smile Makeover. For the full list see this list.