Dr. Sadaf A. Khan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073522033

Dr. Sadaf A. Khan M.D.

Pediatric Cardiologist

She is located at 981 Route 33 West in Monroe, NJ 8831. Can help patients with the following: Allergic Reaction, Birth Defects, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Food Poisoning, Influenza, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073522033. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 333-7689.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sadaf A. Khan, being an pediatric cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sadaf A. Khan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cardiac MRI
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Echocardiogram
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pediatric Heart Disease
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Additional Specialities

  • Pediatrician

Looking for more Pediatric Cardiologists?

Dr. Arnold Wilbur Strauss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Dr. Mehul Dilip Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 370 6410 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Muhammad Amar Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5506 South Jackson Road Edinburg, 78539, TX
Dr. Tia Tortoriello Raymond
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7777 Forest Lane Dallas, 75230, TX
Dr. Stafford Robert Grady
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Jessica Haley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3020 Childrens Way San Diego, 92123, CA
Dr. Hugh D. Allen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6701 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Anthony A. Raviele
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 5455 Meridian Marks Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. David Michael Bush
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 2200 Bergquist Drive Lackland AFB, 78236, TX
Dr. Preeti Ramachandran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL HA4 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sadaf A. Khan treat?

Dr. Sadaf A. Khan provides treatment for Allergic Reaction, Birth Defects, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Food Poisoning, Influenza, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sadaf A. Khan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sadaf A. Khan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sadaf A. Khan?

Dr. Sadaf A. Khan's office is located at 981 Route 33 West in Monroe, NJ 8831.