Dr. Mustafa A. Badi

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073074365

Dr. Mustafa A. Badi DMD MS

Oral and Maxillofacial Radiologist

He is located at 3223 North Broad Street in Philadelphia, PA 19140. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073074365. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 707-8869.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mustafa A. Badi, being an oral and maxillofacial radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mustafa A. Badi.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • MRI
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canals
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Radiologists?

Dr. Rujuta Amol Katkar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7703 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Gary Carl Coleman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2011 Drake Drive Richardson, 75081, TX
Dr. Boulos Bechara
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 35508 South Valley Vista PR Southeast Kennewick, 99338, WA
Dr. Mitra Sadrameli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 4901 1201 South Prairie Avenue Chicago, 60605, IL
Dr. Werner Harumiti Shintaku
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 875 Union Avenue Memphis, 38103, TN
Dr. Carole Anne Murdoch-Kinch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: B1B204 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Dr. Susan White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8 Brenda Lane Merrimack, 3054, NH
Dr. Sindhura Anamali Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building S 356 Dental Science South Iowa City, 52242, IA
Dr. Chris Anthony Girouard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building 4554 1100 Wilford Hall Loop San Antonio, 78236, TX
Dr. Louis T. Kircos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 222 666 3rd Street San Rafael, 94901, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mustafa A. Badi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mustafa A. Badi accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Mustafa A. Badi treat?

Dr. Mustafa A. Badi provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mustafa A. Badi?

Dr. Mustafa A. Badi's office is located at 3223 North Broad Street in Philadelphia, PA 19140.