Dr. Earle O. Assanah
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 23 years
- Graduated from: Rutgers R W Johnson Medical School (cam/new Bruns/pisc)
- Graduation year: 1998
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1063692184
Dr. Earle O. Assanah M.D.
Vascular and Interventional Radiologist
He is located at 593 Eddy Street in Providence, RI 02903. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063692184. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 444-5174. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Earle O. Assanah, being an vascular and interventional radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Earle O. Assanah.
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Fluoroscopy
- Kyphoplasty
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Earle O. Assanah
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Earle O. Assanah
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Medtronic | $3519 |
| Cook Medical | $1883 |
| Cardiva Medical | $68 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $3952 |
| Travel and Lodging | $1723 |
Studies
RUTGERS R W JOHNSON MEDICAL SCHOOL (CAM/NEW BRUNS/PISC)
Graduated in 1998Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Vascular and Interventional Radiologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 421 30th Street Hermosa Beach, 90254, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 524 South Park Street Kalamazoo, 49007, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: MMC 293 420 Delaware Street Southeast Minneapolis, 55455, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 25825 Vermont Avenue Harbor City, 90710, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 880 Sherwood Forest Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70815, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6700 3rd Avenue Brooklyn, 11220, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: #1600 13737 Noel Road Dallas, 75240, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3000 32nd Avenue South Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Male
- Address: 251 East Huron Street Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5301 South Congress Avenue Atlantis, 33462, FL
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Earle O. Assanah affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Earle O. Assanah is affiliated with LANDMARK MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Earle O. Assanah have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Earle O. Assanah is affiliated with Xra Medical Imaging.
What conditions does Dr. Earle O. Assanah treat?
Dr. Earle O. Assanah provides treatment for Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI.
Where can you meet with Dr. Earle O. Assanah?
Dr. Earle O. Assanah's office is located at 593 Eddy Street in Providence, RI 02903.
Does Dr. Earle O. Assanah accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Earle O. Assanah accepts patients with Medicare.