Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson
Last updated: Aug 31, 2015

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: Medical College Of Pennsylvania
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063519890

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson MD

Hematologist

She is located at 440 East Marshall Street Ste 201 in West Chester, PA 19380. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Melanoma, Oral Cancer, Polycythemia, Sickle Cell Anemia, Urethral Cancer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063519890. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 738-2500. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.pennmedicine.org/providers/profile/cheryl-johnson. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson, being an hematologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson.

  • Anal Cancer
  • Anemia
  • Basal Cell Carcinoma
  • Beta Thalassemia
  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Blood Clots
  • Bone Cancer
  • Brain Cancer
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Carcinoma
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Glioma
  • Head and Neck Cancer
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemophilia
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Larynx Cancer
  • Leukemia
  • Liver Cancer
  • Lung Cancer
  • Melanoma
  • Mesothelioma
  • Multiple Myeloma
  • Nasopharyngeal Cancer
  • Neoplasm
  • Neuroblastoma
  • Neutropenia
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Oral Cancer
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Penis Cancer
  • Pernicious Anemia
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Polycythemia
  • Prostate Cancer
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Retinoblastoma
  • Salivary Gland Cancer
  • Sarcoma
  • Sickle Cell Anemia
  • Skin Cancer
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Testicular Cancer
  • Thalassemia
  • Thrombocytopenia
  • Thymoma
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Urethral Cancer
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Vaginal Cancer

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson

  1. Clover
  2. Independence Blue Cross
  3. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Medivation $22
Alexion Pharmaceuticals $19
Genentech $11

Other

Food and Beverage $53

Studies

MEDICAL COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA

Graduated in 1989

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.pennmedicine.org/providers/profile/cheryl-johnson

Additional Specialities

  • Oncologist

Affiliated practices

Chester County Hematology Oncology Services
440 East Marshall Street
West Chester, 19380 PA
(610) 738-2500
Penn Hematology/Oncology Exton
The Commons At Oaklands
Exton, 19341 PA
(610) 269-8415
Penn Hematology/Oncology Kennett Square
400 McFarlan Road
Kennett Square, 19348 PA
(610) 925-4864

Affiliated hospitals

CHESTER COUNTY HOSPITAL
701 EAST MARSHALL STREET
WEST CHESTER, 19380 PA
(610) 431-5000
BRANDYWINE HOSPITAL
201 REECEVILLE ROAD
COATESVILLE, 19320 PA
(610) 383-8000

Looking for more Hematologists?

Dr. Robert Simon Mendelsohn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2252 Woodgrass Drive St. Louis, 63114, MO
Dr. Nnamdi Ifeanyi Eze
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #102 120 Frank Martin Road Shelbyville, 37160, TN
Dr. Joanna Stankiewicz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3800 North Central Avenue Chicago, 60634, IL
Dr. Esther Abarcar Fermin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 15203 Eleventh Street Victorville, 92395, CA
Dr. Frank A. Workman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1542 South Bloomington Street Greencastle, 46135, IN
Dr. Sue Gail Eckhardt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #804 1601 Trinity Street Austin, 78701, TX
Dr. Myron William Conovitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36 Hawthorne Lane Great Neck, 11023, NY
Dr. Celalettin Ustun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1725 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Navneet Singh Majhail
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite R32 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Richard Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, L5 Stony Brook, 11794, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson?

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson's office is located at 440 East Marshall Street Ste 201 in West Chester, PA 19380.

Has Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson is affiliated with CHESTER COUNTY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson accept patients with Clover?

Yes, Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson accepts patients with Clover.

Does Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson is affiliated with Chester County Hematology Oncology Services. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson treat?

Dr. Cheryl A. Johnson provides treatment for Anemia, Melanoma, Oral Cancer, Polycythemia, Sickle Cell Anemia, Urethral Cancer. For the full list see this list.