Dr. Charles R. Brent

Dr. Charles R. Brent

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Mississippi School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1980
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063513141

Dr. Charles R. Brent MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 1212 South 28th Avenue in Hattiesburg, MS 39402. Can help patients with the following: Acoustic Neuroma, Cervical Radiculopathy, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Hydrocephalus, Ulcerative Colitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063513141. Appointment can be made via the phone number (601) 475-2430. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Charles R. Brent, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles R. Brent.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Charles R. Brent

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Charles R. Brent

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

St. Jude Medical $35
Mallinckrodt $24
Medtronic $24

Other

Food and Beverage $133

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1980

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Southern Neurologic & Spinal Institute
1 Lincoln Parkway
Hattiesburg, 39402 MS
(601) 579-4440
South Mississippi Neurosurgical Services
1212 South 28th Avenue
Hattiesburg, 39402 MS
(601) 475-2430

Affiliated hospitals

FORREST GENERAL HOSPITAL
6051 US HIGHWAY 49
HATTIESBURG, 39404 MS
(601) 288-7000

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Dr. Michael R. Stoffman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3800 6930 Williams Road Niagara Falls, 14304, NY
Dr. Shaun David Rodgers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 410 Lakeville Road New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Leslie E. Stern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 1030 President Avenue Fall River, 2720, MA
Dr. Jonathan J. Rasouli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Ave, S40 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Mark Alan Payne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 404 Westwood Avenue High Point, 27262, NC
Dr. Neil Haranhalli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3316 Rochambeau Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Dr. Nasrola Edalatpour
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 401 12 High Street Lewiston, 4240, ME
Dr. Dennis James Geyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 704 South Broad Street Thomasville, 31792, GA
Dr. Peleg Moshe Horowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Christopher E. Wolfla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Spine Care Clinic At Plank Road 1155 North Mayfair Road Milwaukee, 53226, WI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Charles R. Brent treat?

Dr. Charles R. Brent provides treatment for Acoustic Neuroma, Cervical Radiculopathy, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Hydrocephalus, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles R. Brent?

Dr. Charles R. Brent's office is located at 1212 South 28th Avenue in Hattiesburg, MS 39402.

Has Dr. Charles R. Brent affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Charles R. Brent is affiliated with FORREST GENERAL HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Charles R. Brent have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Charles R. Brent is affiliated with Southern Neurologic & Spinal Institute. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Charles R. Brent accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Charles R. Brent accepts patients with Medicare.