Last updated: Apr 11, 2019

Dr. Richard Weachter

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063463214

Dr. Richard Weachter MD

Cardiac Electrophysiologist

He is located at 1 Hospital Drive in Columbia, MO 65212. Can help patients with the following: General Care, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Renal Vascular Disease, Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063463214. Appointment can be made via the phone number (573) 884-3278.

Conditions treated

Dr. Richard Weachter, being an cardiac electrophysiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Richard Weachter.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Bladder Control
  • Bradycardia
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Richard Weachter

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Richard Weachter

  1. Medicare

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Looking for more Cardiac Electrophysiologists?

Dr. Timothy Shinn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Second Floor 5325 Elliott Drive Ypsilanti, 48197, MI
Dr. William Randolph Maddox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 Princeton Avenue Southwest Birmingham, 35211, AL
Dr. Jack L. Collier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4050 West Memorial Road Oklahoma City, 73120, OK
Dr. Dhanunjaya Lakkireddy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G600 3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City, 66160, KS
Dr. Olusegun Adewole Oyenuga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building B, Suite 320 3801 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Kevin R. Wheelan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 621 North Hall Street Dallas, 75226, TX
Dr. Edmund J. Brennan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1101 26th Street South Great Falls, 59405, MT
Dr. Tomas Konecny
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 322 1510 San Pablo Street Los Angeles, 90033, CA
Dr. David Bello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1222 South Orange Avenue Orlando, 32806, FL
Dr. Raghuveer Dendi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G600 3901 Rainbow Boulevard Kansas City, 66160, KS

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Richard Weachter treat?

Dr. Richard Weachter provides treatment for General Care, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Renal Vascular Disease, Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Richard Weachter?

Dr. Richard Weachter's office is located at 1 Hospital Drive in Columbia, MO 65212.

Does Dr. Richard Weachter accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Richard Weachter accepts patients with Medicare.