Last updated: Mar 12, 2021

Michele Anderson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 3 years
  • Graduation year: 2018
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053891440

Michele Anderson PMHNP-BC

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 480 Osborne Road Northeast Ste 260 in Minneapolis, MN 55432. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Headache, Mood Disorders, Nausea and Vomiting, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Tardive Dyskinesia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053891440. Appointment can be made via the phone number (763) 236-3800. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Michele Anderson, being an psychiatric nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michele Anderson.

  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Grief
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Isolation
  • Migraine
  • Mood Disorders
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Online Therapy
  • Prescription Refill
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Trauma

Studies

Graduated in 2018

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Health Counseling Services
615 1st Avenue Northeast
Minneapolis, 55413 MN
(612) 436-0295

Affiliated hospitals

MERCY HOSPITAL
4050 COON RAPIDS BLVD
COON RAPIDS, 55433 MN
(762) 236-8100

Looking for more Psychiatric Nurse Practitioners?

Dr. Betty Louise Yurgel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 East 4th Street Eloy, 85131, AZ
Mark S. Hensley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 302 Northeast 14th Street Leon, 50144, IA
Sarah Berberich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2542 South Bascom Avenue Campbell, 95008, CA
Matthew Anthony Hettenbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1244 Wisconsin Avenue Racine, 53403, WI
Susan Lee Kirkle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 724 North 22nd Street St. Joseph, 64506, MO
Jeaninne Blackwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 543 North Street New Bedford, 2740, MA
Judith Tangi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8125 Mallard Shore Drive Laurel, 20724, MD
Amanda Sara Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5141 Broadway New York, 10034, NY
Dean Alan Cochran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 7170 Preston Road Plano, 75024, TX
Gizella Maria Raymond
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10333 EL Camino Real Atascadero, 93422, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Michele Anderson treat?

Michele Anderson provides treatment for Anxiety, Headache, Mood Disorders, Nausea and Vomiting, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Tardive Dyskinesia. For the full list see this list.

Has Michele Anderson affiliation with hospitals?

Michele Anderson is affiliated with MERCY HOSPITAL.

Does Michele Anderson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michele Anderson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Michele Anderson?

Michele Anderson's office is located at 480 Osborne Road Northeast Ste 260 in Minneapolis, MN 55432.

Does Michele Anderson have affiliation with practices?

Michele Anderson is affiliated with Health Counseling Services.